Hotel Od Port Portals
Hotel Od Port Portals
Od Port Portals is located in Calvia, Mallorca. This hotel enjoys a stunning setting in Calvia. The hotel is located close to the luxurious yacht harbour of Puerto Portals, and is surrounded by first-class restaurants and bars. The beaches of Costa d'en Blanes and Playa Portals Nous are just a short distance away. Guests can enjoy a leisurely game on the green at Bendinat's Royal Golf Course. This hotel combines a great location with retro glamour. The hotel boasts a striking, art deco design. The guest rooms are stunningly appointed, exuding style and charm. The hotel offers unrivalled, personalized services and exemplary facilities, to ensure an unparalleled experience for every type of traveller.
read more
Free Advantages with your stay
- Free WiFi
Featured Services from Hotel Od Port Portals
- 24-hour reception
- Multilingual staff
- Bar
- Restaurant
General information and How to arrive to Hotel Od Port Portals
Places near the Hotel Od Port Portals
- Airport: Palma Majorca-Son Sant Joan Airport: 22 Kms
- Royal Golf Bendinat: 2 Kms
- Palma De Mallorca: 5 Kms
- Beach Playa Portals Nous: 0.4 Kms
- City Centre: 0.3 Kms
- Nearest Bus / Metro Stop: 0.5 Kms
- Beach: 0.3 Kms
- Golf Course: 2 Kms
Services from Hotel Od Port Portals
- Car park
- 24-hour reception
- Free WiFi
- Car hire (*)
- Airport Shuttle
- Room service (*)
- Laundry service (*)
- Bicycle hire service
- Multilingual staff
- Air conditioning in public areas
- Smoke detector
- Lift access
- Luggage room
- Dining area
- Towels and bed linen
- Bar
- Restaurant
- Non-smoking area
- Air conditioning in Restaurant
- Breakfast room
- Conference room
- Meeting room
- Projector
- Printer (*)
- Photocopier (*)
- Business centre
- Audio-visual equipment rental (*)
- Fax (*)
- Only Adults
- Non-smoking establishment
- Spain - Safe Tourism Certified
General Information from Hotel Od Port Portals
- Hotel Chain: Od Hotels
- Type: Hotel, Business Hotels, Hotels With Charm.
- Rooms: 76
- License: H/2193
- Year of construction: 2014
- Number of floors (main building): 8
What to eat
Rooms from Hotel Od Port Portals
Schedule and Conditions of Hotel Od Port Portals
- Check in: 15:00 hrs. 00:00 hrs.
- Check out: 11:00 hrs. 00:00 hrs.
Credit cards accepted in the Hotel Od Port Portals
Information and Frequent questions Hotel Od Port Portals
Information and places close to Hotel Od Port Portals
What is the check-in and check-out time at the Hotel Od Port Portals?
What places are near the Hotel Od Port Portals?
Is Hotel Od Port Portals close to the beach?
Is there a golf course near the Hotel Od Port Portals?
What advantages does Hotel Od Port Portals offer?
What are the services of the Hotel Od Port Portals?
nearby hotels to Hotel Od Port Portals
Aparthotel Ola Club Tomir
0,10 Km.
Portals Nous, Mallorca
Hotel Salles Marina Portals
0,40 Km.
Portals Nous, Mallorca
Hotel Portals Palace
0,40 Km.
Portals Nous, Mallorca
Hotel The St. Regis Mardavall Resort
0,40 Km.
Calvia, Mallorca
Hotel Portals Hills Boutique
0,70 Km.
Portals Nous, Mallorca
Grand Hotel Iberostar Portals Nous
0,90 Km.
Portals Nous, Mallorca
Hotel Portals Palace
0,90 Km.
Portals Nous, Mallorca
Hotel Rd Costa Portals
0,90 Km.
Portals Nous, Mallorca
Hotel Maria Luisa
1,00 Km.
Portals Nous, Mallorca
important areas
other destinations
(*) Some services are to be paid directly in the hotel. The photos show an general idea. Installations could be different.
SALES AND CUSTOMER SERVICE
If you need help booking your hotel, change or cancel
Monday to Friday from 9h to 20hSaturday from 9h to 14h
EMERGENCIES AT DESTINATION
If you have an emergency.

