Hotel Hilton Colon Guayaquil
Hotel Hilton Colon Guayaquil
Hilton Colon Guayaquil is located in Guayaquil, Guayaquil. Conveniently placed in Ecuador, a strategic point in South America, the Hilton Colon Guayaquil hotel combines excellent service and a laid-back resort feel with a convenient location only a few minutes from José JoaquÃn de Olmedo International Airport.Select from 294 modern rooms and suites. Enjoy a spacious guest room and stay connected with wireless internet access. Get to work at the desk or just relax with a movie on the flat-screen TV. Connecting rooms are perfect for those travelling as a family. Step up to an Executive room or suite and benefit from extra space, a range of special touches and exclusive access to the Executive Lounge, where complimentary snacks and refreshments are served.Relax beside the outdoor pool at this hotel in Guayaquil, Ecuador under the warm tropical sun. Swim some laps or just sip on a cool cocktail from the swim-up Coco Bar. Stay active with a workout in the fully equipped Elements Health Club, or be pampered in the spa.With six restaurants and three bars, all tastes are sure to be satisfied. Choose from fine dining with an Italian influence in Portofino Restaurant; exquisite seafood and meat cuts on the grill at Vereda Tropical; fresh Japanese specialties in the Kioto Sushi Bar; local and international favorites at Cafe Colon, the hotelâ?Ts 24-hour buffet restaurant; or taste delicious quick options â?" ready to serve or take away â?" at Sal & Pimienta.
read more
General information and How to arrive to Hotel Hilton Colon Guayaquil
Information and Frequent questions Hotel Hilton Colon Guayaquil
Information and places close to Hotel Hilton Colon Guayaquil
What places are near the Hotel Hilton Colon Guayaquil?
What activities does the Hotel Hilton Colon Guayaquil carry out?
What advantages does Hotel Hilton Colon Guayaquil offer?
What are the services of the Hotel Hilton Colon Guayaquil?
nearby hotels to Hotel Hilton Colon Guayaquil
Hotel Galeria Man Ging
3,40 Km.
Guayaquil, Guayaquil
Hotel Oro Verde Guayaquil
3,40 Km.
Guayaquil, Guayaquil
Hotel Hampton Inn By Hilton Guayaquil Downtown
3,70 Km.
Guayaquil, Guayaquil
Hotel Courtyard By Marriott Guayaquil
4,10 Km.
Guayaquil, Guayaquil
Hotel Grand Guayaquil
4,20 Km.
Guayaquil, Guayaquil
Hotel Continental
4,40 Km.
Guayaquil, Guayaquil
Hotel Palace Guayaquil
4,50 Km.
Guayaquil, Guayaquil
other destinations
(*) Some services are to be paid directly in the hotel. The photos show an general idea. Installations could be different.
SALES AND CUSTOMER SERVICE
If you need help booking your hotel, change or cancel
Monday to Friday from 9h to 20hSaturday from 9h to 14h
EMERGENCIES AT DESTINATION
If you have an emergency.

